Bill’s CTPA Ladder  

 

 

 Saturday reminder for 3.5 and 4.0 players. Please report to to scorers table at time listed below. Courts assignments will be given at start time.  

The 3.5 mixed doubles begins at 8:15 AM, be here by 7:45 AM. The mens and womens doubles will be just after the mixed doubles is over.

 The 4.0 mixed will begin approx 12:30 , please be here at 12:00 AM. Mens and womens doubles will be after the mixed doubles

 

 

Mixed doubles (8 teams), 2-4 team RR to get to final 3 .

 

(1)Brad Johnson and Stacy Moon(5),(2)Tim Piper and Deb Lindewith(19),(6)Vonne Van Wyk and Evan Hetzel(11),(7)Mike McKeel and Lisa Miller, (8)Jake Miller and Chris O'Connell(18), (12)Dan Mehlhorn and Alyssa Mehlhorn(15),(13)Kent  Beck and Christian Van Wyk*, (14)Steve Graham and Suzanne Stewart*

 

 

Mens Doubles(10 teams-2-5 team RR brackets to get to final 3

 

(1)Brad Johnson and Mike Silvo*, (2)Tim Piper and Dan Schuller*, (4)Tim Andrle and Tedd Batt(16)(7)Mike McKeel and Dan Campbell*,(8)Jake Miller and Andrew O'Neil*,(9)Nate Steel and Evan Hetzel(11), (10)Jeff Bialon and Andrew King*, (12)Dan Mehlhorn and Steve Graham(14),(13)Kent Beck and Steve Lewis*,917)Brad Vogl and TJ Lubresky(24)

 

Womens Doubles, RR Format (2 teams):

 

(5)Stacy Moon and Vonne Van Wyk(6), (15)Alyssa Mehlhorn and Deb Lindewirth(19)

 

4.0-4.5








Rankings






Mixed

Mens/Womens









1


Brad

Johnson

104.18


Stacy Moon(5)

Mike Silvio*

2


Tim

Piper

103.79


Deb Lindewirth(19)

Chris Schuller

3


Richard

Diamond

90.34


XXX

XXX

4


Tim

Andrle

88.07


XXX

Tedd Batt(16)

5


Stacy

Moon

87.73


Brad Johnson (1)

Vonne Van Wyk(6)

6


Vonne

Van Wyk

87.73


Evan Hetzel(11)

Stacy Moon(5)

7


Mike

McKeel

87.72


Lisa Miller

Dan Campbell(3.5)

8


Jacob

Miller

86.20


Chris O’Connell(18)

Andrew O’Neil*

9


Nate

Steele

85.38


TBD

Evan Hetzel

10


Jeff

Bialon

84.76


TBD

Andrew King

11


Evan

Hetzel

84.55


Vonne Van Wyk(3.5)

Nate Steele

12


Daniel

Mehlhorn

82.95


Alyssa Mehlhorn(15)

Steve Graham(14)

13


Kent

Beck

82.19


Christien Van Wyk

Steve Lewis*

14


Steve

Graham

80.63


Suzanne Stewart*

Dan Mehlhorn(12)

15


Alyssa

Mehlhorn

80.11


Daniel Mehlhorn(12)

Deb Lindewirth(19)

16


Tedd

Batt

77.06


TBD

Tim Andrle(4)

17


Brad

Vogl

75.62


Peggy Swartzlander*

TJ Lubresky(24)

18


Chris

O’Connell

73.64


Jake Miller(8)

Maria Schwab(26)

19


Debbie

Lindewirth

71.25


Tim Piper(2)

Alyssa Mehlhorn(15)

20


Bruce

Mazzoni

69.67


XXX

XXX

21


Cathy

Demos

69.66


XXX

XXX

22


Karen

Hildum

69.55


XXX

XXX

23


Keith

Hildum

66.97


XXX

XXX

24


TJ

Lubresky

66.95


TBD

Brad Vogl(17)

25


Lou

Peterson

62.35


XXX

XXX

26


Maria

Schwab

61.59


XXX

Chris O’Connell(18)

27


Lisa

Johnson

XXX


XXX

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles (24 teams):

 

(1)Julian Whalen and Nancy Brown*

(2)Ralph Swain and Kay Swain (48)

(3)Jeff Rohde and Chris Rohde(37)

(4)Dan Stenger and Kelly Stenger(25)

(5)Tom Donaldson and Sherri Inman*

(6)Dan Geubtner and Lori Seltzer(3.0)

(8)David Chipple and TBD

(9)Scott Kramer and Maureen Ditson(3.0)

(12)Loren Campbell and TBD

(13)Rick Abbott and Katie Vernaccini(3.0)

(15)Dave Demase and Judith Jones(45)

(16)Lyle Bair and Margarita Halasowski

(17)Dan Forst and TBD

(19)Bill Francis and Suzette Francis

(22)Jim Walzer and Lisa Brown(3.0)

(24)Jack Demos and Amie Shannon

(26)Mark Ruston and Jill Capossi*

(27)Owen McElliott and Maribeth Vogl

(28)Jeff Pepper and TBD

(30)Norman Childs and Peggy Walkush(35)

(34)Adam Rose and Pam McCallum(51)

(40)Paula Vigras and Rob Waugaman*

(42)Wllem Fourie and Pat Taormina(50)

(43)Samuel Pickney and Connie Mazzoni(44)

 

Mens Doubles (14 teams):

(1)Julian Whalen and Rick Abbott(13)

(2)Ralph Swain and Rob Waugaman*

(3)Jeff Rohde and Bill Francis(19)

(4)Dan Stenger and Mark Ruston(26)

(5)Tom Donaldson and David Childs(30)

(6)Dan Geubtner and Doug Vandervort*

(7)Gary tipton and Dan Forst(17)

(8)David Chipple and Owen McElligott(27)

(9)Scott Kramer and Tim Swanson*

(12)Dan Campbell and Dave Demase

(16)Lyle Bair and Jeff Pepper(28)

(22)Jim Walzer and Willem Fourie(42)

(24)Jack Demos and Eric Popovich(3.0)

(34)Adam Rose and Sam Pickney(43)

 

Womens Doubles (8 teams):

(21)Christien Van Wyk and Courtney Hetzler*

(25)Kelly Stenger and Judith Jones(45)

(31)Margarita Halasowski and Peggy Walkush(35)

(33)Amie Shannon and TBD

(37)Chris Rohde and Suzette Francis(39)

(40)Paula Vigras and Suzette Stewart*

(44)Connie Mazzoni and Pam Mcallum(51)

950)Pat Taormina and Sarah Coleman*

 

 

 

3.5-4.0








Rankings






Mixed

Mens/womens









1


Julian

Whalen

101.29


Nancy Brown*

Rick Abbott(13)

2


Ralph

Swain

98.18


Kay Swain(48)

Rob Waugaman*

3


Jeff

Rohde

96.82


Chris Rohde(37)

Bill Francis(19)

4


Dan

Stenger

96.43


Kelly Stenger(25)

Mark Ruston(26)

5


Tom

Donaldson

95.42


Sherri Inman*

David Childs(30)

6


Dan

Geubtner

93.71


Lori Seltzer(3.0)

Doug Vandervort*

7


Gary

Tipton

92.96


xxx

Dan Forst(17)

8


David

Chipple

90.34



Owen McElligott(27)

9


Scott

Kramer

89.89


Maureen Ditson(3.0)

Tim Swanson*

10


Rich

Green

89.80


xxx

xxx

11


Saeed

Farooq

89.64


xxx

xxx

12


Loren

Campbell

89.55


Lisa Miller (3.0)

Eric Popovich(3.0)

13


Rick

Abbott

89.40


Katie Vernaccini(3.0)

Julian Whalen(1)

14


Dan

Monaco

89.17


xxx

xxx

15


Dave

Demase

88.48


Judith Jones(45)

TBD

16


Lyle

Blair

88.18


Margarita H.(31)

Jeff Pepper(28)

17


Dan

Forst

87.82


TBD

Gary Tipton(7)

18








19


Bill

Francis

86.82


Suzette Francis(39)

Jeff Rohde(3)

20


Jennifer

Shults

85.63


xxx

xxx

21


Christien

Van Wyk

85.38


xxx

Courtney Hetzler*

22


Jim

Walzer

84.09


Lisa Brown

Willem Fourie(42)

23


Kenneth

Marchek

83.79


xxx

xxx

24


Jack

Demos

83.07


Amie Shannon(33)

TBD

25


Kelly

Stenger

82.95


Dan Stenger(4)

Judith Jones(45)

26


Mark

Ruston

81.70


Jill Capossi*

Dan Stenger(4)

27


Owen

McElligott

81.69


TBD

David Chipple(8)

28


Jeff

Pepper

81.39


TBD

Lyle Bair(16)

29


Bob

Lally

81.00


xxx

xxx

30


Norman

Childs

80.33


Peggy Walkush(35)

Tom Donaldson(5)

31


Margarita

Halasowski

80.16


Lyle Bair(16)

Peggy Walkush((35)

32


Jeff

Diamond

80.00


xxx

xxx

33


Amie

Shannon

79.43


Jack Demos(24)

xxx

34


Adam

Rose

78.24


Pam McCallum(51)

Sam Pickney(43)

35


Peggy

Walkush

76.86


Norman Childs(30)

Margar Halasowski(31)

36


Walt

Halasowski

76.41


xxx

xxx

37


Christine

Rohde

76.29


Jeff Rohde(3)

Suzzett Francis(39)

38


Kevin

O’Connell

76.09


xxx

xxx

39


Suzette

Francis

74.23


Bill Francis(19)

Chris Rohde(37)

40


Paula

Vigras

74.05


Rob Waugaman*

Suzanne Stewart*

41


Michael

Moze

73.27


xxx

xxx

42


Willem

Fourie

73.11


Pat Taormina(50)

Jim Walzer(22)

43


Samuel

Pinckney

73.01


Connie Mazzoni(44)

Adam Rose(34)

44


Connie

Mazzoni

73.01


Sam Pickney(43)

Pam McCallum(51)

45


Judith

Jones

72.44


Dave Demase(15)

Kelly Stenger(25)

46


Jeff

Inman

69.92


xxx

xxx

47


Sandy

Garcia-Tunon

69.48


xxx

xxx

48


Kay

Swain

68.64


Ralph Swain (2)

Nancy Brown*

49


Karla

Helisek

68.41


xxx

xxx

50


Patricia

Taormina

67.27


Willem Fourie(42)

Sarah Coleman*

51


Pam

McCallum

64.89


Adam Rose(34)

Connie Mazzoni(44)

 

 




See ALL the Photos of the 2019 winners!